2019 Participant List

View Artist Gallery & Slideshow

Body Care Products Jewelry – continued
8  Grumpy Gnome Naturals 2 Choli Merrill-Jaja – Eclectic Designs
14 Christine Kennedy – All Things Herbal 92 Metaling Susie
116 Bare Naked Soap Company 87 Cheri Meyer – Cheri C Meyer
110 Chris Busby – Busby Bee Salve 111 Marcie Mix – marcie jane designs
54 Barbara Pozniak & Monica Winkler – Coqui 102 Kathie Myers
Ceramics 124 Megan Nelson – Dottir
81 Susan Bergan – Paperrock Studio 12 Kerri Norman – Kerri Norman Jewelry
34 Sarah Brodt Lenz – S Lenz-Ceramics 38 Oreb Lram Fine Casual Jewelry
22 Nina E Guertin – 4 Angels Creations 100 Ruth Paradise – Paradise Designs
44 Sonya Honaker – Ladysea Creations 17 Jan Raven – Jan Raven Jewelry Designs
84 Carla Kennedy – Klaypotz 112 Tammy Rice
44 Helena Leary-Heinz – Artful Elements Studio 62 Barbara Robertson – Creative Learning Stations
132 Abby Lingle Pottery 41 Susan Roskens – The Pressing Garden
107 Genevieve Loso – Genevieve Loso Pottery 35 S.R.S. Mythic Designs
37 Joan Miller-Grey Cloud Pottery 43 Cheryl Shohet Designs
114 Carolina Niebres – Carolina’s Healing Vessels 45 Lynn Soetebier
82 Claire O’Connor 80 Emily Thelemann – Shimmering Carbon
130 Kathryn Rosebear – Kathryn Rosebear Pottery 94 Melinda Wolff
53 Jenny Webz Ceramics Glass
118 Wendy Smith – LionHeart Clay Works 61 Mary Ila Duntemann
58 Yvonne Asp-Grahn – Pleasant Street Pottery 11 Cecelia Hoffman – Cecelia Hoffman Stained Glass
Food 122 Peggy Miller & Catherine VanNostrand
95 Rebecca Bouchier – Olive on Tap 90 Anita Scepurek – Uniquely Yours, Custom Designed by Anita
109 Kathy Celt – Uptown Jam 55 Katie Trent – Trent Art Glass
125 Patti Heimbold – Patti’s Granola & Nuts Leather
7 Leslie Wilson – Thomasina’s Cashew Brittle 96 Sharon Cherney – Natterjacks
Drawing 42 Pam Manthei/Fiskur Leather
28 Sue Rowe – Sue Rowe Studios Mixed Media
Fiber: Wearable 21 Lonnie Broden Paintings
3 Kris Amon – Pick a Pair 70 Laura Burlis – Laura Borealis Art
97 Mary Blouin Auffert – Orange Fishy Design 23 Mary Figg – Etchings by Mary
70 Linda Berglin 24 Theresa Harsma
57 Melissa Boyle –  Wooly Wearables 113 Susan Kosharek – Muse Zings
135 Susan Duffy – Snecky LLC 30 Kari Kruempel – Kari K Art
1 Patti Echols – Mississippi Moon 134 Pauli Rike – Turner and Pooch
CX Diane Gamm 127 Renee Ritzer – Mystical Creations
18 Gayle Hallin – Hallin Designs 79 Lynn Schultz – Safe Journey
20 Carole  Hallman – Delightfully Dyed 67 Kristen Treuting – Kristen’s Gourd Creations
75 Linda Jones – Danilyn’s 19 Sally Wightkin – Calligraphy and Lettering Design
137 Dyann Judy Painting
123 Marit Kucera – M’Art Designs 104 Nancy Bierma
36 Mary Ellen Kutz – Mimi’s Fiber Art 4 Shakun Maheshwari – Shakuntala Design Inc
40 Judy Cooper Lyle – Phyllis Designs 138 Christina Plichta – Fresh & Alive Fine Art
13 Elizabeth Nager Paper
48 Nokomis Knitting Company 86 Delora Fiers – Designs by Delora
85 Sew and Knit 98 Lori Koppelman – Loko Studio
45 Laura Soetebier – Wyrd Sisters 93 Mendota Paper Co
73 Nancy Stroessner – Prairie Sun Design 71 Kimberly Tschida Petters – Vandalia Street Press
60 Jenni Thomson – RiverBird 101 Aliya White – Plays Nicely with Paper
Fiber: Non-wearable Photography
64 Barbara Cobb – Stone Soup Art 103 Joy Bloom
21 Faye M Matson – Purple Frog 69 Kendall LaCroix
76 Jaana Mattson 25 Linda Mueller
88 My Bit of Wonder 47 Terra Rathai – Avant Garden Studio
99 Jarmella Nelson – Jarmella’s 39 Spiritgrove Art Photography
115 Lauren Oland – Little Ren Creations Printing
52 Brenda Oseland – Minnesota Maker 91 Cindy Lindgren
31 Linda Sumner – Bear Paw Paperworks 24 Jean Shannon
89 Rachel Wallner – Scrappy Products Sculpture
133 Amy Zimmerman – LyricCol Designs 5 Brenna Busse
Healing Arts 121 Sherrie Stockton – Whimsey Welding
66 Janet Breitfeller – Bright Reflections Traditional Ethnic Arts
83 Sue Swanson – Purple Apple Arts 77 Joyce  Laporte – Traditional Ojibwe Art
56 Blythe M Davis Massage & Shiatsu Weaving
Jewelry 105 Carol Rajala Johnson – Studio Tupla
136 Ann G. Aas – Ann Made in Minnesota Wood
51 Meesh Barlow – Loosewire Studio 15 Mary Allen – Allen Woodturning LLC
27 Sheila M. Bayle – RedHawk Designs 32 Aryn Kern – Longshadow Woodworks
10 Linda & Leah Bonine 9 Mary Lacer
65 Carla Brown – CB Jewelry Design 131 Shawn Olmstead – Mulberry Woods
108 Jennifer & Lorraine Bunn – Dapper Dames 117 Kerry Palm – Ingrained
119 Sue Connolly – Tuesday Beaders 95 Pragmatic Artisan
78 Wendy Egan Miscellaneous
129 Kristi Evenson – CB & CO 120 Kim Gordon – Open Cupboard Designs
68 Sarah Flicek – Felixery, LLC 50 Karen Grimm – Karen’s ReKreations
33 Beth Fratzke- GLG Natural Gemstone Jewelry 26 Jenifer LeClair Author
8 Highland Princess Designs 16 Catherine Lundoff – Queen of Swords Press
49 Jean Hume – Birchwood Wire and Wool 16 Jana Pullman – Western Slope Bindery
59 Mona Isaacs-Beadwork 126 Jules Loft
119 Connie Kopet – Tuesday Beaders 63 Connie Claire Szarke – Award-winning MN Author
CX Karen Lorenz – Karen Lorenz Designs

Map of venue layout